Ref # Run # Year Vehicle Type Name Town Event Type Event / Day Pitch
1621 1925 Frazer Nash Super Sports Jane Arnold-Forster London Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1623 1972 Ginetta G15 David Butler Stone Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1624 1933 Panther Mod 30 Special Will Hawkes North Walsham Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1625 1957 Triumph TR3 Simon Tonking Abbots Bromley Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1626 1929 Ford EMPY Special Model A Monoposto Rob Armstrong Hawick Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1627 1964 Triumph Spitfire Alistair Pugh Nottingham Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1628 1921 Bentley 3 Litre VDP B. Roger Bailey Stoke On Trent Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1629 1962 Porsche 356B Coupe Tim Court Ashbourne Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1630 1969 Marcos Mini GT Jono Bullock Cannock Display Static Display Area Club & Static Display Parking
1631 1928 Frazer Nash Super Sports David Aston Ludlow Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1632 1928 Invicta High Chassis Duncan Arthurs Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1634 1970 Westfield SEIW Peter Rowney Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1635 1959 Austin Healey 3000 Brian Williams Swynnerton Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1639 1972 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray Andy Jackson Leek Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1640 1959 Austin Healey 100/6 Mike Norbury Stone Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1641 1974 BMW 2002 David Wylie London Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1642 1962 Triumph Tr4 Henry Holdcroft St11 9Pn Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1644 1930 Delage D8C Peter Kenyon-Smith Rugeley Display Static Display Area Club & Static Display Parking
1645 1991 Mazda MX-5 BBR Turbo Robert Grounds Sutton Coldfield Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1646 1916 Chevrolet 490 Speedster Neil Brandreth Sleaford Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1647 1913 Oakland Romano Michael Sharpe Derby Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1648 1959 Jaguar XK 150 Jon Goodwin Stone Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1650 1930 Ford Model A Sean Wildblood Cheddar Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1651 1967 Ford Corsair Trevor Tideswell Stoke-On-Trent Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1652 1976 Ford Capri Nigel Blandin Long Melford Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1654 1937 Ariel VB 600 John Bradshaw Guarlford Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1655 1972 Guzzi Nuovo Falcone 500 Ian Bradshaw Derby Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1656 1975 Morgan 5 Speeder Timothy Boyce Burton-Upon-Trent Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1657 1999 Marlin Sportster V8 Sponsors
David Banes
High Wycombe Display Static Display Area Sponsors
1658 1925 Triumph P Michael Schofield Chorley Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1659 1930 Sunbeam 8 Michael Schofield Chorley Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1660 1968 Ford Escort Ian Bond Stoke-On-Trent Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1661 1969 Austin Healey Sprite Mark IV Paul Beardmore Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1662 1977 Rover SD1 Rally Car Paul Tebbett Worcester Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1663 1972 MG B GT Malcolm Dodd Congleton Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1664 1965 Ford Mustang Wayne Langridge Cannock Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1665 1930 Austin Seven Matilda Jones Bn6 9Er Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1666 1961 Porsche 356 Winston Teague Tenbury Wells Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1667 1934 Norton International/Manx Brian Glover Malpas Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1668 1950 HRG 1500 Murrey Preston Stone Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1669 1952 Jaguar XK120 Don Mitchell Stafford Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1671 1930 Bugatti Type 35 John Horton Lichfield Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1672 1927 Bugatti Type 38 John Horton Lichfield Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1673 1927 Bentley 3 Litre Douglas Grew Rugeley Display Static Display Area Club & Static Display Parking
1675 1936 Austin 7 Mark Purnell Leighton Buzzard Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1676 1922 Bentley 3/4½ Randal Stewart Defford Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1677 1973 Porsche 911S Sponsors
Robert Carr
Birmingham Entrant Sprint Sponsors
1678 1930 Austin 7 Ulster Mary Baxter Huddersfield Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1680 1929 Austin Seven Ulster Evie Mason Derbyshire Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1682 1977 Ford Rs2000 Simon Brown Northampton Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1684 1930 Morgan Super Aero Tom Cowley Ashbourne Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1686 1947 Norton International 500 Nigel King Leek Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1688 1973 Triumph Stag Guy Radford Uttoxeter Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1689 1929 Frazer Nash Super Sports Peter Batty Kirkby Mallory Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1690 1952 Norton ES2 Daniel White Chesterfield Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1691 1921 GN Katipo Louis Mcnair Cirencester Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1692 1956 AC ACE Bristol Will Walker Sutton Valence Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1693 1927 Frazer Nash Boulogne II Dorinda Thirlby Wilmslow Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1694 1934 Lagonda Rapier Robert Bate Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1695 1928 Humber 14/40 Paul Sanders Wellington Display Static Display Area Club & Static Display Parking
1697 1930 Frazer Nash Interceptor Sophie Wiseman Wells Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1698 1933 Riley 9 Special Adam Oliver Ludlow Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1699 1946 Cooper 500 Prototype F3 500 Peter Harvey Stafford Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1701 1930 Frazer Nash Interceptor Rebecca Wiseman Wells Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1702 1929 Humber 9/28 Caesar/Taylor Special Tony Dodd Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1703 1927 Scott Flying Squirrel Racing Special Barry Hallam Stoke-On-Trent Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1704 1963 Hillman Imp Jonathan Stewart Rochester Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1705 1978 Napiersport Super Stratos Paul Jeffries Stafford Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1707 1980 Reliant Robin Sponsors
Edwin Ferneyhough
Rugeley Display Static Display Area Sponsors
1708 1937 Riley Falcon Special Joanne White Leicester Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1711 1969 Chevron B8 Hugh Colman Yoxall Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1712 1929 Austin Seven Chummy Alan Billington Sutton Coldfield Display Static Display Area Club & Static Display Parking
1713 1932 Austin 7 Tourer Steve Clarke Lichfield Display Static Display Area Club & Static Display Parking
1718 1965 Lotus Cortina Colin Bryan Tamworth Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1720 1929 GN Piglet Dougal Cawley Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1721 1929 GN Piglet Wilf Cawley Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1722 1908 Humber 10/12 Andrew Tarring Evesham Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1723 1969 MG B Roadster Peter Cresswell Stone Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock
1724 1978 Triumph Bonneville Rob Gunn Leek Entrant Sprint Sprint Entry Paddock